18/03/2018

Dates for Easter Time trials are 18th and 25th March 

Distance swim 18th March comprises of 200m Free for D squad 400 Free for C & B

Sprints will be on 25th March

B Squad 3:30 to 5:00

D Squad 5:00 to 6:00

C Squad 6:00 to 7:30

 

Results

Event 1  Women's 200 Freestyle
===============================================================
  1 Bexon, Ebony                        3:35.57
  2 Davidson, Jade                      3:42.41
  3 Austins, Rosie                      3:45.98
  4 Hanson, Emily                      3:48.69
  5 Di-Betta, Jemima                    3:55.26
  6 Winson-Yates, Isla               3:57.25
  7 Akhtar, Maryam                      4:01.23
  8 Holland, Isobel                     4:02.62
  9 Eyre-Tattersall, Loi             4:05.73
10 Bull, Paige                         4:07.52
11 Cooper-Harris, Isla                 4:07.62
12 Muchangi, Cassidy                 4:14.04
13 Martin, Chloe                       4:17.41
14 Busby, Connie                       5:15.81
15 Craven, Sophie                      5:44.13
 
Event 2  Men's 200 Freestyle
===============================================================
  1 Holford, Samuel                     3:53.20
  2 Spooner, Sam                        3:53.31
  3 Missin, James                       3:55.31
  4 Borg, Ewan                          3:56.89
  5 Weightman, Thomas                   3:58.97
  6 Diaz, Elijah                     4:02.04
  7 Bowles, Sam                       4:02.22
  8 Meadows, Joshua                     4:04.14
  9 Dhillon, Jai                        4:04.46
10 Stock, George                    4:05.15
11 Rouse, Thomas                     4:25.60
12 Cartwright, William                 4:27.11
13 Rampal, Rahul                       4:34.06
14 Cundy, Douglas                    4:34.86
15 Brown, Kyle                         4:36.93
16 Sheard, Noah                        4:41.43
17 Flannigan, Evan                   4:46.07
18 Aktar, Zayn                         5:15.13
19 Ragmanu, Pranav                     5:16.82
20 Kirk, Kyle                         34:25.14
 
Event 3  Women's 400 Freestyle
===============================================================
  1 Spooner, Rebecca                 5:49.74
  2 Backhouse, Melissa               5:58.31
  3 Brindley, Mia                    5:59.22
  4 Wadsworth, Tillie-An            6:04.19
  5 Sharratt, Helen                  6:05.04
  6 Bradbury, Heather                6:08.73
  7 Martin, Tessa                    6:11.29
  8 Bowles, Jasmine                  6:20.48
  9 Sagoo, Sienna                    6:21.50
10 Campbell-Williams, N           6:24.38
11 Martin, Jessica                  6:27.49
12 Wain, Juliet                     6:27.64
13 Lemmon, Eva                       6:39.52
14 Coldman, Callie                  6:45.19
15 Coppen, Imogen                   6:48.36
16 Phillips, Evie                    6:49.45
17 Welsh, Maggie                     6:52.16
18 Wain, Claudia                     7:18.53
19 Jamieson, Romy                    7:20.73
20 Randle, Amy                       7:22.90
21 Cartwright, Lilliann            7:26.14
22 Green, Maddison                   7:43.23
23 Wittering, Silvie                7:48.84
24 Birkinshaw, Lola                  7:59.39
25 Hammond, Molly                    8:01.83
26 Lee, Brooke                       8:18.21
 
Event 4  Men's 400 Freestyle
===============================================================
  1 Kelly, Jay                       5:52.16
  2 Quirie, Edward                   5:52.51
  3 Dhillon, Raaj                    6:02.06
  4 Pickering, Mackenzie             6:04.57
  5 Hanson, James                    6:06.78
  6 Simonds, Ben                     6:08.73
  7 Davie, Connagh                   6:09.46
  8 Lynch, Alfie                      6:11.22
  9 Coppen, Quinn                     6:20.84
10 Alger, Ethan                     6:34.89
11 Albaladejo, Roy                  6:41.20
12 Brickman, Harry                  6:42.43
13 Ellis, Torsten                   6:58.83
14 Bradley, Tom                     7:12.73
15 Bithell, Lewis                   7:16.40
16 Watt, Rory                          7:26.20
17 Hilmy-Mulyadi, Ichsa            7:40.56
 
Event 5  Women's 50 Backstroke
===============================================================
  1 Brindley, Mia                      43.02
 
Event 7  Women's 50 Breaststroke
===============================================================
  1 Spooner, Rebecca                   57.86
 
Event 9  Women's 5Butterfly
===============================================================
  1 Wain, Juliet                       46.17

All news

Time trials